The 50 Best Albums of 2016 (So Far) warszawa 8年前 上半期のベスト50を順不同、アルファベット順でさっさとやってみました。前半だけでも結構いいもの揃っていました。全部で2ぺージあります。 Abi Reimold – Wriggling Ali Beletic – Legends Of These Lands Left To Live Amber Arcades – Fading Lines Anna Meredith – Varmints Varmints by Anna Meredith Arbor Labor Union – I Hear You The Besnard Lakes – A Coliseum Complex Museum The Body – No One Deserves Happiness No One Deserves Happiness by the body Car Seat Headrest – Teens Of Denial Chris Cohen – As If Apart Cloud Becomes Your Hand – Rest In Fleas Deerhoof – The Magic DIIV – Is The Is Are Drones – Feelin’ Kinda Free Eddi Front – Marina Erin Tobey – Middlemaze Explosions In the Sky – The Wilderness Fear Of Men – Fall Forever Frankie Cosmos – Next Thing Free Time – In Search Of Free Time Heron Oblivion – Heron Oblivion The Hotelier – Goodness The Goon Sax – Up To Anything Greys – Outer Heaven Hooded Fang – Venus On Edge Into It. Over It. – Standards Kane Strang – Blue Cheese Kevin Morby – Singing Saw King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard – Nonagon Infinity Leapling – Suspended Animation Mitski – Puberty 2 Nap Eyes – Thought Rock Fish Scale Parquet Courts – Human Performance Radiation City – Synesthetica Rob Crow’s Gloomy Place – You’re Doomed. Be Nice Savages – Adore Life Shearwater – Jet Plane and Oxbow Sonny & The Sunsets – Moods Baby Moods Steady Holiday – Under The Influence Steve Gunn – Eyes On The Lines Steve Mason – Meet the Humans Sumac – What One Becomes Swans – The Glowing Man Teleman – Brilliant Sanity Thao & The Get Down Stay Down – A Man Alive Thomas Cohen – Bloom Forever Ty Segall – Emotional Mugger Weaves – Weaves White Lung – Paradise Whitney – Light Upon the Lake Woods – City Sun Eater In The River Of Light